7th Junior & Cadet Championships 2nd Under 21 years Cup VOL.2 08/13

7th Junior & Cadet Championships 2nd Under 21 years Cup VOL.2 08/13

7th WKF Junior & Cadet Championships

2nd Under 21 Years Cup VOL.2

13-16 October 2011 / Melaka, MALAYSIA

 

-----

Contents

-----

 

01/13

Day3

■Cadet Kata Male

Semi final 1 K.HICKS (USA) VS P.TRESEGNIE (BEL)

Semi final 2 L.AGUILAR RODRIGUEZ (COL) VS T.KOZAKI (JPN)

3rd place match 1 A.AHBAB (ALG) VS P.TRESEGNIE (BEL)

3rd place match 2 E.ALBAKIAN (VEN) VS L.AGUILAR RODRIGUEZ (COL)

Final K.HICKS (USA) VS T.KOZAKI (JPN)

 

02/13

■Cadet Kata Female

Semi final 1 M.HRISTOVA (BUL) VS T.D ONOFRIO (ITA)

Semi final 2 N.SHIMIZU (JPN) VS I.LAU (HKG)

3rd place match 1 S.GRAF (GER) VS M.HRISTOVA (BUL)

3rd place match 2 J.NGUYEN (USA) VS I.LAU (HKG)

Final T.D ONOFRIO (ITA) VS N.SHIMIZU (JPN)

 

03/13

■Junior Kumite Female -59 kg

Semi final 2 S.RODRIGUES (BRA) VS A.AGIER (FRA)

3rd place match 1 H.JUMAA (UAE) VS E.QUIRICI (SUI)

3rd place match 2 S.TOKAI (JPN) VS S.RODRIGUES (BRA)

Final G.LOTFY (EGY) VS A.AGIER (FRA)

 

04/13

■Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg

Semi final 1 C.ZUANON (ITA) VS Z.SCHWARTZOVA (SVK)

Semi final 2 A.DUVAL (FRA) VS L.VOGELZANG (NED)

3rd place match 1 N.CICEK (TUR) VS Z.SCHWARTZOVA (SVK)

3rd place match 2 F.BECHARD (CAN) VS L.VOGELZANG (NED)

Final C.ZUANON (ITA) VS A.DUVAL (FRA)

 

05/13

■Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg

Semi final 2 C.CARRUBBA (ITA) vs D.VENKATESAN (MAS)

3rd place match 1 H.IMAO (JPN) VS A.SESTAKOV (SRB)

3rd place match 2 J.DURIEU (FRA) VS D.VENKATESAN (MAS)

Final O.ELWAHIBY (EGY) VS C.CARRUBBA (ITA)

 

06/13

■Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg

Semi final 1 C.HOLMES (ENG) VS A.FAROUK (EGY)

Semi final 2 T.MACAR (TUR) VS A.ALINEZHADKAFSHGARI (IRI)

3rd place match 1 S.DACOSTA (FRA) VS C.HOLMES (ENG)

3rd place match 2 A.DIMITROV (BUL) VS A.ALINEZHADKAFSHGARI (IRI)

Final A.FAROUK (EGY) VS T.MACAR (TUR)

 

07/13

■Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg

Semi final 1 O.FLORES ORTIZ (MEX) VS F.SHAFIEI CHAPAKI (IRI)

Semi final 2 K.ABOU ETTA (EGY) VS M.YORDANOV (BUL)

3rd place match 1 A.HORN (SCO) VS F.SHAFIEI CHAPAKI (IRI)

3rd place match 2 D.AMIRALI (KAZ) VS M.YORDANOV (BUL)

Final O.FLORES ORTIZ (MEX) VS K.ABOU ETTA (EGY)

 

08/13

■Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg

Semi final 1 K.JOHNSTONE (SCO) VS A.SHAABAN (EGY)

Semi final 2 A.CHOVANCOVA (SVK) VS U.TOKCAN (TUR)

3rd place match 1 M.MIYAHARA (JPN) VS A.SHAABAN (EGY)

Final K.JOHNSTONE (SCO) VS U.TOKCAN (TUR)

 

09/13

■Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg

Semi final 1 V.PILLAROVA (SVK) VS K.SCHWEIER (GER)

Semi final 2 S.AMENGLE (FRA) VS T.MARIC (BIH)

3rd place match 1 A.STJEPANDIC (CRO) VS K.SCHWEIER (GER)

3rd place match 2 A.OCHI (JPN) VS S.AMENGLE (FRA)

Final V.PILLAROVA (SVK) VS T.MARIC (BIH)

 

10/13

Day4

■Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg

Semi final 2 A.NAJAFI (IRI) VS A.GUZENKO (UKR)

3rd place match 1 G.NAVARRO (ARG) VS I.MARTINAC (CRO)

3rd place match 2 F.BEHRENDT (GER) VS A.NAJAFI (IRI)

Final A.GUERNI (ALG) VS A.GUZENKO (UKR)


■Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg

Semi final 1 K.KORTE (DEN) VS M.EL KOTBY (EGY)

Semi final 2 R.BENCHIKH (ALG) VS A.YAMANOGLU (TUR)

3rd place match 1 K.MADANI (USA) VS K.KORTE (DEN)

3rd place match 2 M.NAJAR (TUN) VS A.YAMANOGLU (TUR)

Final M.EL KOTBY (EGY) VS R.BENCHIKH (ALG)

 

11/13

■Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg

Semi final 1 I.CAVAR(BIH) VS R.GYORIVANYI(HUN)

Semi final 2 C.WASTELL(ENG) VS N.GARCIA(FRA)

3rd place match 1 R.MALSCH(GER) VS R.GYORIVANYI(HUN)

3rd place match 2 B.PRAMICOLCHEKO(THA) VS N.GARCIA(FRA)

Final I.CAVAR(BIH) VS C.WASTELL(ENG)


■Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg

Semi final 1 A.AZEVEDO(BRA) VS M.PARVIZ(IRI)

Semi final 2 B.TURAN(TUR) VS A.MAMEDOV(RUS)

3rd place match 1 F.BARAHMAH(KSA) VS A.AZEVEDO(BRA)

3rd place match 2 D.TAMAKI(JPN) VS A.MAMEDOV(RUS)

Final M.PARVIZ(IRI) VS B.TURAN(TUR)

 

12/13

■Cadet/Junior Team Kata Female 

Semi final 1 SPAIN VS FRANCE

Semi final 2 UNITED STATES OF AMERIGA VS CROATIA

3rd place match 1 GERMANY VS SPAIN

3rd place match 2 EGYPT VS CROATIA

Final FRANCE VS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

 

13/13

■Cadet/Junior Team Kata Male

Semi final 1 ITAALY VS MALAYSIA

3rd place match 1 KUWAIT VS MALAYSIA

Final ITALY VS EGYPT

 

Year of Production : 2011年

    Series

    Related Videos

    VIDEO INDEX