Advanced Search

Category
Subcategory
Series
Tags

    23rd WORLD SENIORS KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP Vol.2 KUMITE[2] Part 8

    23rd WORLD SENIORS KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP Vol.2 KUMITE[2] Part 8

    3rd Place Match 2

    ----

     

    25-30 October 2016 / LINZ, AUSTRIA

    In Male Team Kumite,Iran win the championship in two consecutive!
    Japan went up to the final stage after an interval of 41 years!

     

    【 CONTENTS 】

    Part 1
    ■OPENING CEREMONY


    Part 2
    ■Female Kumite -61 Kg
    Semi Final 1
    IGNACE LUCIE (FRA) vs YIN XIAOYAN (CHN)
    Semi Final 2
    THI NGOAN NGUYEN (VIE) vs LOTFY GIANA (EGY)
    3rd Place Match 1
    SEROGINA ANITA (UKR) vs YIN XIAOYAN (CHN)
    3rd Place Match 2
    SUCHANKOVA INGRIDA (SVK) vs THI NGOAN NGUYEN (VIE)
    Final
    IGNACE LUCIE (FRA) vs LOTFY GIANA (EGY)


    Part 3
    ■Male Kumite -84 Kg
    Semi Final 1
    HERRERA CESAR (VEN) vs ARAGA RYUTARO (JPN)
    Semi Final 2
    GRILLON KENJI (FRA) vs MAMAYEV AYKHAN (AZE)
    3rd Place Match 1
    POORSHAB ZABIOLLAH (IRI) vs HERRERA CESAR (VEN)
    3rd Place Match 2
    ARKANIA GOGITA (GEO) vs GRILLON KENJI (FRA)
    Final
    ARAGA RYUTARO (JPN) vs MAMAYEV AYKHAN (AZE)


    Part 4
    ■Female Kumite -68 Kg
    Semi Final 1
    PEDERSEN KATRINE (DEN) vs BRUNSTAD GITTE (NOR) ※途中から
    Semi Final 2
    BUCHINGER ALISA (AUT) vs RAKOVIC MARINA (MNE)
    3rd Place Match 1
    CAVAR IVONA (BIH) vs BRUNSTAD GITTE (NOR)
    3rd Place Match 2
    SEMERARO SILVIA (ITA) vs RAKOVIC MARINA (MNE)
    Final
    PEDERSEN KATRINE (DEN) vs BUCHINGER ALISA (AUT)


    Part 5
    ■Male Kumite 84+ Kg
    Semi Final 1
    SUJKOVIC HARIS (BIH) vs GANJZADEH SAJAD (IRI)
    Semi Final 2
    OUCHEN ACHRAF (MAR) vs GRINEVICH ANDREI (BLR)
    3rd Place Match 1
    KVESIC ANDJELO (CRO) vs SUJKOVIC HARIS (BIH)
    3rd Place Match 2
    NISHEVCI HEROLIND (RKS) vs GRINEVICH ANDREI (BLR)
    Final
    GANJZADEH SAJAD (IRI) vs OUCHEN ACHRAF (MAR)


    Part 6
    ■Female Kumite 68+ Kg
    Semi Final 1
    TATAROVA DOMINIKA (SVK) vs CHATZILIADOU ELENI (GRE)
    Semi Final 2
    UEKUSA AYUMI (JPN) vs ABBASLI HAMIDEH (IRI)
    3rd Place Match 1
    HURRY KATIE (ENG) vs TATAROVA DOMINIKA (SVK)
    3rd Place Match 2
    VIDIC MASA (CRO) vs ABBASLI HAMIDEH (IRI)
    Final
    CHATZILIADOU ELENI (GRE) vs UEKUSA AYUMI (JPN)


    Part 7
    ■Male Team Kumite
    3rd Place Match 1
    SPAIN vs GERMANY


    Part 8
    3rd Place Match 2
    AZERBAIJAN vs FRANCE


    Part 9
    Final
    JAPAN vs IRAN

     

    Year of Production: 2017

      Related Videos

      VIDEO INDEX